|
Post by moonlightgranger on Jun 5, 2007 0:34:23 GMT -5
Eh! Everyone has to have a favorite movie. Well, yes, bookworms too. If you don't have one, because you don't like any, then... Wow! Just Wow!
I have a couple
1 Spirited away, that movies is pretty good!
2 Mary Poppins! Awww, it's cute!
|
|
|
Post by Frankenstein Heart on Jun 9, 2007 1:19:50 GMT -5
The Crow 'Nuff said.
Miss Brandon Lee, tho.
|
|
|
Post by hiruryu on Jun 9, 2007 2:17:21 GMT -5
Starship Trooper, I love the theme. >.<
|
|
|
Post by lock on Jun 18, 2007 23:44:56 GMT -5
my favorite movie is Howl's moving castle...
|
|
|
Post by warioman on Jul 4, 2007 14:07:21 GMT -5
i really don't have a favorite movie, but here are the ones i admire the most:
Artificial Intelligence Austin powers Series Independence Day Jason Bourne Series Jaws Mr. and Mrs. Smith Lord of the Rings Series
|
|
|
Post by adeva on Jul 4, 2007 14:11:35 GMT -5
V for Vendetta.
No contest.
|
|
|
Post by hiruryu on Jul 7, 2007 1:46:43 GMT -5
A movie called Soclose I just saw it today and loved it! You should all see it! I demand you too! xD
|
|
|
Post by superextraweird101 on Oct 12, 2007 16:17:15 GMT -5
national treasure Jack Frost (with michael keaton) scary movie 3 (so funny) just like heaven the benchwarmers (also a halariouse movie)
and that's pretty much it i don't watch many movies
|
|
rageandlove
Lvl. 3 S.O.B.
????#??? ???????? ?
Posts: 89
|
Post by rageandlove on Oct 12, 2007 22:02:18 GMT -5
mine would be: grease 1&2 deroit rock city outsiders westside story and the original hairspray
lol those are like older than me .. u
|
|
|
Post by moonlightgranger on Nov 12, 2007 17:44:35 GMT -5
Loc, you a minisocky fan?
Damn, got to see that one...
I only seen three of them and they are
kiki's delivery service
castle in the sky
spirited away.
Oh, I like contact, kinda of...
Oh, I like the HP ones 1 and 2 but that's it.
|
|
|
Post by FireMonkey on Nov 12, 2007 17:54:13 GMT -5
Labyrinth
Wizard of Oz
Muzaki flims (Princess Mononoke, Nassica of the Valley of the Wind, Castle in the Sky, Howl's Moving Castle, Spirited Away and Kiki Delivery Service)
Lion King I, I 1/2, II
Anestatia
The Little Mermaid
Annie
|
|
|
Post by moonlightgranger on Nov 12, 2007 17:59:25 GMT -5
Princess Mononoke, Nassica of the Valley of the Wind
alas, I got to see those too.
|
|
|
Post by smilelines on Nov 24, 2007 2:34:37 GMT -5
Moulin Rouge. Shooter. Four Brothers. Grandma's Boy (one of the FUNNIEST ever). Old School. Hero. Ferries Bueller's Day Off.
Ok, I should just stop now because there are too many awesome ones to name. Haha.
|
|
|
Post by luvaluva on Nov 24, 2007 3:15:57 GMT -5
Moulin Rouge. Shooter. Four Brothers. Grandma's Boy (one of the FUNNIEST ever). Old School. Hero. Ferries Bueller's Day Off. Ok, I should just stop now because there are too many awesome ones to name. Haha. Four Brothers and hero (i guess your talking about the one with jet li in it?) are very very very very good movies esp. hero
|
|
|
Post by Frankenstein Heart on Nov 24, 2007 3:54:32 GMT -5
To update mah list, I s'ppose... A Clockwork Orange Mr. Brooks (I have no idea why I like this movie so much)
|
|