|
Post by Frankenstein Heart on Dec 20, 2008 16:28:12 GMT -5
What happened to Samurai Champloo?!
|
|
SpacelySprockets
Lvl. 6 S.O.B.
{S=3}"The Revolutionist Formally Known As .L.J. A.K.A X"
Cosmo G. Spacely
Posts: 293
|
Post by SpacelySprockets on Dec 20, 2008 19:20:41 GMT -5
What happened to Samurai Champloo?! It got outshined.
|
|
Mickcy
Lvl. 5 S.O.B.
Somehow got back here >_<
Posts: 234
|
Post by Mickcy on Dec 22, 2008 9:47:33 GMT -5
1. Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuutsu 2. Lucky Star 3. Death Note 4. Code Geass 5. Bleach
I also watch Naruto, but the fillers and stuff just suck. <_< Sticking to the manga.
|
|
2Die2™
Lvl. 6 S.O.B.
Posts: 329
|
Post by 2Die2™ on Dec 23, 2008 14:13:16 GMT -5
Beck: Mongolian Chop Squad (rewatched 3 times, all great times) Air Gear Kino's Journey Darker than Black Fullmetal Alchemist
|
|
|
Post by Frankenstein Heart on Dec 27, 2008 5:01:28 GMT -5
I don't think I've ever updated my list...
1) Cowboy Bebop What can I say? It will forever be my favorite. The characters, the art, the story, the music- It's all great.
2) .hack//SIGN & X TV series [Tied] .hack//SIGN's definitely an old favorite. X is just too good to pass up. There are too many interesting characters, and I feel the story doesn't tell enough about them. However, that's what the manga is for.
4) Armitage III I keep forgetting about her... I love this show 'coz it's something different, but somewhat odd. The female lead is a total android-bad-ass- What else is there to like about it?
5) Card Captor Sakura, Get Backers, Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle [Tied] CCS was my first CLAMP title, therefore deserves an immediate spt on my list. Get Backers is an old obsession for me. Though it hardly differes from the manga, the anime is alrght. And I just finished season one of Tsubasa. It was...okay. I'm loving the return of most of the earlier CLAMP characters. However, there are a lot of things which bother me about the series. I'll probably get the manga.
|
|
|
Post by sarimia on Aug 6, 2009 23:06:13 GMT -5
1. Fullmetal Alchemist (I like the second one better; more accurate to the manga) 2. Death Note 3. Ouran High School Host Club 4. Jing the Bandit King 5. Naruto (NOT SHIPPUUDEN)
I personally think Shippuuden sucks...
|
|
|
Post by newnovin on Jun 4, 2020 11:52:58 GMT -5
Bleach is amazing
|
|
|
Post by newnovin on Jun 4, 2020 11:54:04 GMT -5
Sailor Moon is so great try to watch it
|
|